Welcome Bonus

Contact for AU Offer

LeoVegas Casino Games: Slots, Jackpots and Live Tables

LeoVegas Casino games cover a lot of ground, from 3,800+ pokies and progressive jackpots to live blackjack, roulette, bingo and game shows. Here is how the catalogue is organised, what you can play and which features are worth knowing before you start.

LeoVegas Casino is licensed by the Malta Gaming Authority under licence number MGA/CRP/237/2013, issued 1st August 2018, covering Type 1, Type 2, and Type 3 gaming services.

What can you play at LeoVegas Casino?

LeoVegas Casino offers over 4,000 games across pokies, table games, live casino, jackpot games and several other formats. The catalogue also includes video poker, bingo, baccarat, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards, eSports betting and crash games.

That gives you plenty of room to switch between quick solo rounds and streamed dealer games. If you prefer familiar casino formats, you can head straight to blackjack or roulette. If you want something different, game shows, bingo and crash games add another style of play.

CategoryWhat you will find
Pokies3,800+ titles, including progressive jackpot games
Live casino600+ streamed tables and live game formats
Table gamesBlackjack, roulette, baccarat, craps, Punto Banco and more
Other gamesBingo, video poker, keno, scratch cards and crash games
Game showsDream Catcher, Crazy Time and Live Mega Ball

Jackpot games bring progressive prizes and LeoJackpot tiers

If jackpots are your thing, there are more than 130 progressive jackpot pokies, including Mega Moolah, Major Millions and Hall of Gods. These games connect your play with a progressive prize structure, so the jackpot value can change over time.

LeoJackpot is a separate jackpot feature available across more than 250 games. It has four levels: Mini, Minor, Major and MEGA. The current MEGA jackpot exceeds €34,000,000, while the listed Major, Minor and Mini values are €141,227.30, €295.62 and €8.35 respectively.

TierCurrent value
MEGAOver €34,000,000
Major€141,227.30
Minor€295.62
Mini€8.35

Live casino covers blackjack, roulette, shows and more

The live casino has 600+ tables and operates 24/7, with streams coming directly from Las Vegas. Live games are powered by Evolution, Playtech, Pragmatic Play, OnAir Entertainment, Authentic Gaming and Stakelogic.

Blackjack fans get more than 25 tables, including Vinnie Jones Blackjack, European Blackjack, Multihand Blackjack, LeoVegas Speed Blackjack and Exclusive Private Blackjack. The roulette selection has more than 40 tables, with European Roulette, Lightning Roulette, 3D Roulette, Live VIP Roulette and XXXTreme Lightning Roulette among the choices.

There is more than a standard blackjack or roulette table, too. Live formats include baccarat, bingo, dice, poker, roulette, blackjack and game shows, so you can choose between traditional tables and more entertainment-led options.

Live gameLimit
Boom CityMinimum bet NZ$0.10
Free Bet BlackjackMaximum bet NZ$10,000
XXXTreme Lightning RouletteMaximum bet NZ$20,000

Bingo, table games and game shows add variety

You are not limited to pokies and live dealer tables. The catalogue also includes Casino Solitaire, Baccarat, Craps, Punto Banco, Andar Bahar and Live Teen Patti. Bingo games are available as well, giving you a slower-paced option with a different format.

For something more show-based, Dream Catcher, Crazy Time and Live Mega Ball are available. There are also video poker, keno, scratch cards, crash games and eSports betting, so the overall mix stretches well beyond standard reels.

  • Choose baccarat, Punto Banco or Casino Solitaire for table play with a different pace.
  • Try bingo, keno or scratch cards when you want a format away from reels.
  • Look at game shows such as Dream Catcher, Crazy Time and Live Mega Ball.
  • Use demo mode on eligible games to get familiar with the format before playing for real.

A Welcome Bonus may come with its own eligible-game rules, while a Promo Code relates to a particular offer rather than changing the game catalogue. Keep the two things separate when choosing what to play.

How game quality and payouts are presented

Games are certified with Real Games or RNGs and audited by eCOGRA and iTech Labs. Those checks relate to the software and random number generation used in the games, giving you useful background when comparing different titles.

The overall payout percentage across games is 96.78%. That is a broad figure across the catalogue, not a promise about an individual game or a particular session. Results can still vary from one round to the next, so a sensible budget matters.

Ready to choose a format?Pick between pokies, jackpots, live tables, bingo, game shows and other casino formats, then start with a title that suits your budget and playing style.

VIP live tables offer higher minimum buy-ins

Players looking for higher-stakes live blackjack can find VIP tables with minimum buy-ins from €50 to €1,000. The range starts with Live Blackjack 16 by Pragmatic Play Live and reaches Blackjack Diamond VIP by Evolution.

TableProviderMinimum buy-in
Live Blackjack 16Pragmatic Play Live€50
Exclusive Private BlackjackEvolution€100
VIP Blackjack 1Pragmatic Play Live€250
Blackjack Grand VIPEvolution€500
Blackjack Diamond VIPEvolution€1,000

The VIP club also includes exclusive bonuses, tournaments, birthday bonuses, monthly giveaways and personalised free spin offers. Moving up through the club increases the free spins rewards.

A simple way to choose your next game

Pick the format

Decide whether you want a solo pokie, progressive jackpot, live table, bingo game, game show or another format.

Check the title

Look at the game name and provider, then choose something familiar or use demo mode when it is available.

Set your session plan

Choose your budget and playing time before you begin. LeoSafePlay includes account limits, time limits, deposit limits and self-exclusion tools.

Play for entertainment

Keep the session within your plan and remember that neither a jackpot feature nor a payout percentage guarantees a result.

You must be 18+ to register and play. If the range feels too broad, start with one category, try a demo where available and move on only when you know what sort of game suits you.

Find a game that fits your sessionThere is no need to begin with the biggest table or the most complex feature. Start with a format you recognise and explore from there.

FAQ

Games questions

How many software providers supply the games?

The catalogue works with 79 software providers, including NetEnt, Playtech, Pragmatic Play, Play'n GO, Evolution Gaming and Big Time Gaming.

What is the minimum live casino bet?

The minimum live casino bet starts at NZ$0.10 on Boom City.

Which live game has a maximum bet of NZ$10,000?

Free Bet Blackjack has a maximum bet of NZ$10,000. XXXTreme Lightning Roulette has a maximum bet of NZ$20,000.

Are there game shows as well as casino tables?

Yes. The game-show selection includes Dream Catcher, Crazy Time and Live Mega Ball.

Can I play bingo at LeoVegas Casino?

Yes, bingo games are available alongside pokies, table games, live casino and other formats.

Are the games audited?

Games are certified with Real Games or RNGs and audited by eCOGRA and iTech Labs.

What is the overall payout percentage?

The overall payout percentage across games is 96.78%. This is a broad catalogue figure and does not guarantee the result of any individual game or session.

What age do I need to be to play?

You need to be 18+ to register and play.